Faculty Contact Info 2022-23

Administration
  Website
 Mr. Bryan Stamm
 Principal
 
 Mrs. Kathryn Ford
 Assistant Principal
 
 Mrs. Katrina Lassiter
 Assistant Principal
 
 Ms. Melissa Cobb  Assistant Principal  
 Mr. Matt Rhea
 Athletic Director
 
 Ms. Hannah Lawrence
 Athletic Trainer
 Website
 Mrs. Carol Butler
 School Test Coordinator
 Website
 Mrs. Lupita Bradfield
 Attendance Office Secretary
 
 Ms. Donna Wolke
 Attendance Office Secretary
 
 Ms. Anita Honbarrier
 Administrative Secretary
 
 Ms. Janine Furze
 Bookkeeper  
 Mrs. Amy Fox
 Nurse  
 Mrs. Jenny Myers  Nurse  
 Mrs. Karen Galenis
 Media Specialist
 
 Mr. Dalton Ford
 Instructional Technology
 Website
 Mr. Jonathan Steck
 School Social Worker
 
 Mrs. Denise Cotter
 Community Outreach and Ext Year Grants Mgr
 
 Ms. Ianswer Johnson
 Teen Health Coordinator
 Website
     
 Counseling Office
   Website
 Mr. Matt Bailey
 Counseling Director F-J
 
 Mrs. Christine Marie Turner
 School Counselor A-E
 
 Mrs. Deborah Watson
 School Counselor/Scholarship Coordinator S-Z
 
 Ms. Maddie Bryant  School Counselor K-R
 
 Ms. Bernadette Griffith
 Registrar & Counseling Department Secretary
 
 Ms. Kim Wood
 Career Coach
 
 Ms. Sadie Rosenfeld
 College Adviser
 
 Ms. Roxie Staton
 Bilingual Family Liason  
 Ms. Cathy Minton  School Psychologist  
 Ms. Lesley Crouch
 Behavior Analyst
 
 
 
 Social Studies Department
   Website
 Ms. Laura Riggan
 Department Lead
 
 Mr. Jason McHenry
   
 Mr. Jae Ellegood
   
 Mr. Heath Hatfield
   
 Ms. Jennifer Rudolph
   
 Ms. Veronica Bromann
   
 Ms. Meredith Barber
   
 Ms. Autumn Woodson    
     
 English Department
   Website
 Ms. Amber Loyacano

 
 Ms. Karen Galenis
 Media Specialist
 
 Ms. Lorraine Dresch
   
 Ms. Kayla Chonoles
   
 Ms. Ellie Laliberte
 Department Lead  
 Mr. Ed McNett
   
 Ms. Christine Leitmeyer
 Department Lead  
 Ms. Katie Matherlee
   
 Ms. Kayla Foliaco    
 Ms. Samantha Nichols
 Theater Arts
 
     
 Science Department
   Website
 Ms. Mary Meade
 Department Lead
 
 Mr. Charles Cox
   
 Ms. Kristin Trover
   
 Mr. Matthew Casella
   
 Ms. Erin Widener
   
 Ms. Sydney Smith
   

   
     
 Math Department
   Website
 Mr. David Hughes
   
 Ms. Sarah Biggs
   
 Ms. Beverly Combs
   
 Mr. Chris Sati
   
 Ms. Catherine Karp
   
 Mr. Samuel GiChuki
   
 Coach Jarvis
   
 Ms. Tammy Zirkle
   
 Ms. Samantha Robinson
   
 Mrs. Lori Henderson
   
 Mrs. Elizabeth Love
   
     
     
 World Language Department
   Website
 Ms. Lisa Garcia
 Department Lead, Spanish
 
 Mr. Don Blanchard
 ELL  
 Ms. Stephanie Caldwell  ELL  
 Ms. Mihaela Sati
 Latin  
 TBD  American Sign Language
 
 Ms. Paula Sherrill
 French  
 Ms. Jessica Wade
 Spanish  
 Mr. Joseph Trust
 Spanish  
     
 Fine Arts Department
   Website
 Ms. Marilou Foster
 Department Lead, Crafts
 
 Ms. Bridget Baccino
 Art  
 Mr. Jeff Ryman
 Choral Director
 
 Mr. Joshua Spees
 Photo/Art  
 Ms. Sarah Maslock
 Band  
 Ms. Samantha Nichols
 Theater Arts
 
     
 Physical Education Department
   Website
 Mr. Michael Holbert
   
 Mr. Shawn Moran
   
 Mr. Palmer
   
 Ms. Aislinn Bowen
   
 Coach Jarvis    
 Ms. Sarah Severs  Driver's Education  Website
     
 Career & Technical Education
   Website
 Ms. Judy Musick
 Department Lead, Business
 
 Ms. Bobbie Gilbert
 Business  
 Mrs. Bobbie Jarvis
 FACS and Econ
 
 Ms. Marsha Sensabaugh
 Finance/Mentorship  
 Ms. Wanda Hulse
 Technology/Shop  
 Ms. Emilee Sawyers
 CTE-FACS  
 Ms. Carissa Cline  Agr Science
 
 Ms. Tammy Zirkle    
     
 Special Education Department
   Website
 Ms. Lisa Spooner
 Department Lead
 
 Ms. Lynne Dixon
   
 Mr. Matt Grandpre
   
 Ms. Mary Jane Upson
   
 Mr. Jake Peeling
   
 Ms. Emily Snyder
   
 Ms. Jess Paschal    
 Ms. Debbie Yancey
 Speech/Language Pathologist
 
 Ms. Cindy Hanula    

   
     
Giant Academy
   Website
 Mrs. Megan Corbin
ISAP
 
 Ms. Rebecca Motley
Health & Medical Sciences (HMS)
 
     
 School Within a School (SIS)
   Website
 Ms. Charmaine Cupp
   
     

 



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.